English (Paleontology)
dental plate [correct]; dental lamella [correct]
OBS: [A] dental plate [is] one of variably disposed plates of secondary shell underlying and supporting the hinge teeth of a brachiopod, and extending to the floor of the pedicle valve.
French (Paléontologie)
plaque dentale [correct]; cloison rostrale [correct]; lamelle delthyriale [correct]
OBS: [Une] plaque dentale [porte] (...) parfois (...) les dents de la valve ventrale (...) [d'un brachiopode].