English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Floors and Ceilings; Rough Carpentry)
filler joist floor [correct]
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Planchers et plafonds; Charpenterie)
plancher à solives de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]