English (Plumbing Fixtures)
Roman bathtub [correct]
DEF: A deep bathtub that is either sunk below the floor level or installed away from enclosing walls.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire romaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baignoire profonde encastrée dans le plancher ou placée loin des murs.