English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
displacement airflow
OBS: The treated air is introduced directly to the seat or workplace. There are two different processes for this, [floor level and desktop level].
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
écoulement à déplacement [masculine noun]