English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
crane track height [correct, standardized]
DEF: The vertical distance between the ground(floor) level and the rail head level of the crane track.
OBS: crane track height: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
hauteur de la voie de roulement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance verticale entre le niveau du sol et le niveau supérieur du champignon du rail.
OBS: hauteur de la voie de roulement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.