English (Floors and Ceilings; Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements))
slab-on-ground floor [correct]
CONT: Insulation applied to the exterior of a foundation wall or slab-on-ground floor shall extend down at least 600 mm below the adjacent exterior ground level....
French (Planchers et plafonds; Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment))
plancher-dalle sur terre-plein [masculine noun]