English (Railroad Stations)
railway end-loading ramp
DEF: a sloping platform situated at the end of a track and rising to the level of the floor of the rail cars(wagons.)
French (Gares ferroviaires)
rampe de chargement de wagons [feminine noun]
DEF: plate-forme à plan incliné située à l'extrémité d'une voie d'accès et qui s'élève jusqu'au niveau du plancher des wagons.