English (Foundation Engineering; Architectural Elements)
plinth level; plinth line
CONT: Granite-faced foundation up to the first floor plinth level.
French (Technique des fondations; Éléments d'architecture)
bandeau [masculine noun]
DEF: Bande [...] venant en saillie sur la façade.
CONT: Fondation dont le parement est en granit jusqu'au bandeau du premier étage.