English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
floor pan reinforcement [correct]
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
renfort de bac de plancher [correct, masculine noun]