English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
pressure can [correct]
CONT: The [nosegear] uplock release mechanism and pressure can are installed on the pressure bulkhead above the nosegear strut. Part of the mechanism is installed inside the pressure can and is accessible through the floor panel under the rudder pedals in the forward part of the flight compartment. The external portion of the mechanism is accessible through the nosegear doors.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
logement pressurisé [masculine noun]
OBS: logement pressurisé : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.