English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
bonded-pile [correct, adjective]
CONT: Bonded-pile textile floor covering; bonded-pile carpet : Pile carpet in which the pile consists... of a pleated sheet of textile yarns or fibres secured to a support by a coating or adhesive, or directly to an adhesive which forms the support.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
nappé à velours [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; nappé [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
CONT: Revêtement de sol nappé à velours; moquette nappée : Moquette dont le velours est constitué [...] par une nappe de fils ou de fibres textiles plissée et fixée sur un support par enduction ou adhésif, ou directement dans un adhésif formant support.