English (Paleontology)
Douvillininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Douvillininae [are] unattached concavo-convex to resupinate, with unequally parvicostellate radial ornamentation. [The] Ventral muscle scar [is] suboval to transversely subquadrate, with well-developed bounding ridges; socket ridges [are] short to obsolescent, [the] dorsal adductor scars [are] variably impressed on [the] floor of [the] brachial valve posterior to [a] pair of narrowly divergent ridges. "U. Sil.-U. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Douvillininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Douvillininae [ont des] plaques brachiales à la valve dorsale; en général, un bourrelet entoure les impressions musculaires.