English (Banking; Urban Housing)
permanent private accommodation
CONT: A mortgage secured by buildings of which at least 50% of the floor space is used or will be used for permanent private accommodation. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement privé permanent [masculine noun]
CONT: Déclarer les hypothèques garanties par les biens immeubles dont au moins 50 p.100 de la surface utilisable sert ou servira à des fins de logement privé permanent. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].