English (Ship and Boat Parts)
double cabin door [correct]
CONT: The aft double cabin door is adjacent to the companionway. Good headroom, floor space and light make the cabin practical and pleasant. Stowage includes a hanging locker, a storage locker and lockers under the berths.
French (Parties des bateaux)
porte cabine double [feminine noun]