English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bilge [correct, noun]
DEF: The space between the floor timbers including the inner surface of the rounding of a ship's bottom.
French (Parties des bateaux)
fond de cale [correct, masculine noun]; cale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace entre les varangues y compris la face intérieure des carènes d'un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
pantoque [masculine noun]