English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
foot print
DEF: The amount of floor space or surface an exhibit or a booth occupies.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
place occupée [feminine noun]
DEF: Espace ou surface occupé(e) par une exposition ou par un stand.