English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
fly gallery
CONT: A fly gallery is a platform elevated above the pinrail, running the depth of the stage and carrying its own weights or for the operation of the grid when floor space at the lower pinrail is needed for scenery or furniture storage.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
services [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sur les côtés, les services, sortes de balcon étroits utilisés par les machinistes pour faire monter ou descendre les éléments de décors à l'aide de fils de commande [...]. Entre les services se trouve le gril [...]