English (Ship and Boat Parts)
double bottom [correct]; double-bottom [correct]
DEF: The space between the floor of a ship's holds and the bottom of the ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
double-fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartiment étanche, formé de tôles rivées à plat sur les varangues, situé dans les fonds du navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
doble fondo [correct, masculine noun]