English (Banking; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
residential property [correct]
DEF: ... real property consisting of buildings that are used, or are to be used, to the extent of at least one half of the floor space thereof, as one or more private dwellings [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
immeuble résidentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien immeuble consistant en bâtiments dont au moins la moitié de la superficie habitable sert ou doit servir à des fins privées d'habitation [Loi sur les banques].