English (Cooking Appliances; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
floor model deep-fryer; floor model deep fryer
OBS: floor model :[an] appliance intended to stand on the floor rather than on a table.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Appareillage électrique domestique)
friteuse sur pied [feminine noun]
OBS: Friteuse pour restaurant.