English (Aircraft Interiors; Commercial Aviation)
passenger entertainment system [correct]; in-flight entertainment system [correct]
CONT: Boeing studies for the advanced 7J7 150-seater include a passenger entertainment system that uses individual seat-back flap-panel displays. These would give passengers a choice of viewing, perhaps up to six channels, plus video games. Audio channels would be available via cordless headphones picking up the signal via induction loops in the cabin floor.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
système de divertissement de bord [correct, masculine noun]; système de distraction en vol [correct, masculine noun]; système de diffusion de la vidéo en cabine [masculine noun]; installation audio-vidéo de distraction des passagers [feminine noun]