English (Translation and Interpretation)
wireless single-channel receiver
CONT: The floor language is heard over the PA System, and the simultaneous interpretation is heard through our transistorized, wireless, single-channel receivers, anywhere in the room. Our 4-oz pocket receivers are provided with individual volume controls, and earphones are sterilized after each use. Single or double earphones are available.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
récepteur bilingue sans fil [masculine noun]