English (Floors and Ceilings)
industrial floor [correct]
CONT: Industrial floors. The primary purpose of a floor covering in an industrial building is to protect the structural floor from foot and truck traffic and from corrosive effluents.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
sol industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois sortes de sols industriels : les sols sur lesquels ne circule que du personnel (...) les sols sur lesquels s'effectuent des transports (...) les sols soumis à l'action agressive des agents chimiques (...)