English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Extinguishing Agents)
non air-aspirating foam nozzle [correct]; non air-aspirating nozzle [correct]; foam nozzle [correct]
CONT: A non air-aspirating nozzle discharges foam solution that mixes with air as it travels to the fire.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
lance à mousse sans aspiration d'air [proposal, feminine noun]; lance sans aspiration d'air [proposal, feminine noun]