English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
aspirating nozzle [correct]; nozzle aspirating foam system
DEF: A foam generating device that mixes air at atmospheric pressure with foam solution in a nozzle chamber.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
lance ventilée [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'équipement qui produit de la mousse en mélangeant l'air avec la solution moussante dans la chambre de lance.