English (Packaging)
loose fill material; filler
DEF: Loose strips of paperboard, polystyrene foam, etc., used in package to fill spaces not occupied by commodities.
French (Emballages)
matériau particulaire de bourrage [masculine noun]; particules de bourrage [feminine noun]
DEF: Bandes de papier ou de carton, pièces en polystyrène, etc., utilisées pour combler les vides d'un emballage.