English (Extinguishing Agents)
liquid extinguishing agent [correct]
DEF: A fire-extinguishing agent in liquid form as opposed to foam, sand, or powder(e. g. water, carbon tetrachloride, etc.).
French (Agents extincteurs)
agent d'extinction liquide [correct, masculine noun]; agent extincteur liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance liquide utilisée comme agent d'extinction par opposition aux poudres ou aux mousses (par exemple : l'eau, le tétrachlorure de carbone, etc.).
Spanish (Agentes extintores)
medio de extinción líquido [masculine noun]