English (Extinguishing Agents)
foam compatibility [correct]
DEF: [The] capability of foam to remain effective when applied simultaneously with other fire extinguishing media(such as extinguishing powder) on a fire.
French (Agents extincteurs)
compatibilité d'une mousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'une mousse de demeurer efficace lorsqu'elle et appliquée simultanément avec un autre agent extincteur (par exemple, une poudre extinctrice) sur un feu.