English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
foam proportioning system [correct]
DEF: The apparatus and techniques used to mix concentrate with water to make foam solution.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
système de dosage de mousse [correct, masculine noun]