English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
foam rubber padding [correct]
OBS: Part of gloves.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
matelassage en mousse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie des gants.
Spanish (Fútbol)
acolchado de goma espuma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parte del guante.