English (Plastics Manufacturing)
foam-in-place [correct, standardized]; foam in situ [correct, standardized]
DEF: The preparation, deposition and curing of a cellular plastic mix at the site where it is used.
OBS: foam-in-place; foam in situ : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moussage in situ [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Préparation, dépôt et durcissement d'un mélange plastique cellulaire à l'endroit même de son utilisation.
OBS: moussage in situ : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
espumado "in situ" [correct, masculine noun]; espumación "in situ" [feminine noun]
DEF: Preparación, deposición y curado de una mezcla plástica celular en el sitio en que se usa.