English (Extinguishing Agents)
concentration ratio [correct, standardized]; concentration ratio of a foam solution [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ratio of the volume of foam concentrate to the volume of foaming solution.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
taux de concentration [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; taux de concentration d'une solution moussante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport du volume d'émulseur au volume de solution moussante.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.