English (Brewing and Malting)
foam stabilizer [correct]
CONT: We provide the following products for the brewing industry: chillproofing agents, yeast nutrients and foam stabilizers.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
stabilisateur de mousse [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la Compagnie Molson. Le stabilisateur est utilisé pour contrôler la mousse pendant la fermentation ou durant l'ébullition dans la bouilloire.