English (Oil Drilling)
casing program [correct]
CONT: Where air, gas or foam is used in the circulatory system... the blow out prevention system and casing program shall be designed to contain the maximum formation pressure that may be encountered.
OBS: Source: Petroleum Engineer (International), 1981, Sept., p. 51.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
programme de tubage [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le forage se fait à l'air, au gaz inerte ou à la mousse [...] le bloc d'obturation et le programme de tubage doivent être conçus pour résister à la pression de gisement maximale possible.