English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Extinguishing Agents)
chemical foam extinguishing installation [correct]; chemical foam extinguishing system [correct]; chemical foam extinction installation [correct]; chemical foam extinction system [correct]
OBS: See record "chemical foam."
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
installation d'extinction par mousse chimique [correct, feminine noun]; système d'extinction par mousse chimique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «mousse chimique».