English (Aeroindustry; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
self-healing foam [correct]
CONT: The proposed shelter system features not only the required low stowage volume and lightweight character, but also features a self-healing foam system incorporated into the final structure to minimize the damage caused by any potential punctures to the structure.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
mousse autorégénérante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Equipo de exploración espacial)
espuma autorregenerable [proposal, feminine noun]