English (Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
aqueous foam [correct]
CONT: CBECS [Chemical Biological Explosive Containment System] consists of two tent-like structures, one for primary containment and the other for secondary containment. The primary containment structure is designed to be placed over the suspect device or munition and is filled with blast suppressive aqueous foam. This component will contain/mitigate approximately 95-100 percent of the blast overpressure.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
mousse aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]