English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
operator-activated barrier [correct]
CONT: Effective use of operator-activated barriers(cold smoke, aqueous foam) as part of a high-security physical protection system(PPS) requires explicit and readily implemented deployment procedures.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
barrière à commande manuelle [correct, feminine noun]