English (Fire Prevention)
knapsack tank [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A small, portable tank of up to 4 gal capacity, carried on the back, and used to feed foam compound to a small foam-making branch.
French (Prévention des incendies)
réservoir dorsal [masculine noun]