English (Ship and Boat Parts; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Safety (Water Transport))
foam tank [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
réservoir à mousse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réservoir de mousse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir à mousse : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.