English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
foam tender [correct, standardized]; foam truck [correct, standardized]; foam vehicle [correct]
DEF: A fire appliance wholly or mainly used for carrying foam concentrate and equipment and capable of applying finished foam to a fire.
OBS: foam tender; foam truck : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
fourgon émulseur grande puissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; autopompe à mousse [correct, feminine noun]; camion-mousse [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule d'intervention à mousse [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à mousse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin d'incendie totalement utilisé (ou principalement) pour transporter l'émulseur et l'équipement nécessaires afin de projeter de la mousse sur un incendie.
OBS: fourgon émulseur grande puissance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
vehículo de extinción por espuma [masculine noun]