English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Extinguishing Agents)
foam tower [correct]
DEF: A portable, extendable (usually telescoping) tube which can be erected at the site of a fuel tank fire for the purpose of acting as a conduit for foam to be applied to the burning fuel surface.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
mât à mousse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Agentes extintores)
torre móvil para espuma [feminine noun]