English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
inner lining [correct]
CONT: ... said tray portions each having an outer shell vacuum formed to shape from a sheet of closed cell polyethylene foam and an inner lining of open cell polyurethane foam bonded to said shell.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
garniture interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dispositif comporte une gouttière rigide, en forme de fer à cheval. [...] La gouttière est solidaire d'une garniture interne en mousse. Sur le bourrelet périphérique de cette garniture, une colle est déposée.