English (Packaging in Plastic)
can wrap
CONT: can wrap : Keep your drink cool and your hands dry with this moisture absorbent foam rubber wrap covered in durable broadcloth. Adjustable velcro makes it easy to fit cans, bottles or glasses. Unlike foam coolers, the Polar Wrap is easy to tuck away when not in use and there's no struggling to pull the can out.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
housse isolante pour cannette [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par la boutique « Le passe-temps » de Place Laurier à Sainte-Foy (Québec).