English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fabric Nomenclature)
foam layer inside [correct]; foamed [correct, adjective]
CONT: The straps are woven in tubular form with a foam layer inside...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
foamé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sangles sont tissées tubulaires, moussées intérieurement.