English (Plastics Manufacturing)
mechanically foamed plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cellular plastic in which the cells are formed by the physical incorporation of gases.
OBS: mechanically foamed plastic : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique expansé mécaniquement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique alvéolaire dans lequel les alvéoles ont été formés par incorporation physique de gaz.
OBS: plastique expansé mécaniquement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico espumado mecánicamente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico celular en el cual las celdas se forman por la incorporación física de gases.