English (Beverages)
cappuccino [correct]; capuccino [correct]; capucino [correct]
DEF: A hot Italian beverage that consists of 1/3 espresso, 1/3 steamed milk and 1/3 foamed milk, usually served in a large cup.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cappuccino [correct, masculine noun]; capuccino [correct, masculine noun]; capucino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Café composé d'un tiers de café espresso, un tiers de lait chaud et un tiers de mousse [...]