English (Natural Construction Materials)
foamed slag aggregate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Furnace slag treated to produce lightweight aggregate ...
OBS: foamed slag aggregate : term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
granulat expansé à base de laitier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Granulat léger [...] obtenu à partir de laitier de haut fourneau.
OBS: granulat expansé à base de laitier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.