English (Plastics Manufacturing; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
prefoaming
OBS: for thermal insulation in buildings, plastics may be either prefoamed or foamed-in-place.
French (Plasturgie; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
prémoussage
OBS: la machine d'injection Secmer permet l'injection simple (one shot), le frozing (technique de prémoussage) et la pulvérisation.