English (Safety (Water Transport); Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
foaming of a solid cargo bulk [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
foisonnement de cargo solide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.