English (Chemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
foaming [correct, standardized]
DEF: The action causing formation of foam. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: foaming : term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
moussage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; formation de mousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action entraînant la formation d'une mousse. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: moussage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Química; Productos negros (Petróleo))
formación de espuma [feminine noun]