English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
foaming capacity [correct]
CONT: The foaming capacity can be determined by "overrun" and is defined as the change in density of a given volume of a foam and is expressed as percent change in volume.
French (Plats cuisinés)
capacité moussante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons même vérifié le pouvoir émulsifiant des jaunes, la capacité moussante des blancs, et pratiqué des tests de dégustation.