English (Chemistry)
drainage rate
OBS: Bikerman also rejects the idea that foam films drain to a critical thickness at which they spontaneously burst.
OBS: foam drainage : The return to the liquid phase of the excess of liquid entrained by bubbles during foaming.
French (Chimie)
taux d'essorage [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: essorage de la mousse : Retour à la phase liquide de l'excès du liquide entraîné par les bulles lors du moussage.