English (Treatment of Wood)
surging [correct]; foaming [correct]
DEF: The rush of foam or boiling-liquid preservative, under vacuum, from the treating cylinder to the condenser.
French (Traitement des bois)
spumescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'agissant de préservation du bois, le flux de mousse ou de liquide de préservation bouillant qui, sous vide, passe du cylindre de traitement vers le condenseur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
exudado [correct, masculine noun]