English (Pumps)
pump-evacuated appliance [correct]
CONT: Also studied were the effects of various flow rates, foaming detergents, toilet paper, disposable diapers and pump-evacuated appliances, in relation to pressure excursions within the system.
French (Pompes)
appareil à évacuation par pompe [masculine noun]
CONT: On a également procédé à l'étude des effets de divers débits, des détersifs mousseux, du papier hygiénique, des couches jetables et des appareils à évacuation par pompe, par rapport aux variations de pression à l'intérieur du système.