English (Upholstery)
nylon foam
OBS: nylon: any of numerous synthetic materials consisting of polyamides that are made from decarboxylic acid and a diamine formed into fibers, filaments.
OBS: foam : material in a lightweight cellular spongy or rigid form produced by foaming.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
nylmousse
DEF: Non tissé mousseux en nylon servant à recouvrir tabourets, fauteuils et chaises.