English (Plastics Manufacturing)
ionisation foaming
DEF: Foaming of polyethylene by subjecting it to irradiation which evolves hydrogen from the material itself.
French (Plasturgie)
production de mousse par ionisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
alveolización por irradiación [feminine noun]