English (Chemistry)
foam drainage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The return to the bulk liquid phase of the part of liquid entrained by bubbles during foaming.
OBS: foam drainage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
essorage de la mousse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Retour à la phase liquide d'une partie du liquide entraîné par les bulles lors du moussage.
OBS: essorage de la mousse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química)
drenaje de espuma [correct, masculine noun]