English (Equipment (Chemistry))
foaming of solutions [correct]; solution foaming
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
formation de mousse à la surface de solutions [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.