English (Chemistry)
foam booster [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product which increases foaming power. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: foam booster: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
renforçateur de mousse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit augmentant le pouvoir moussant. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: renforçateur de mousse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.