English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Extinguishing Agents)
extinction using foam; foam extinction method [proposal]
DEF: A fire-extinguishing method whereby a foamy substance is used as the extinguishing agent.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Agents extincteurs)
extinction à la mousse [feminine noun]; méthode d'extinction par mousse [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'extinction selon lequel on utilise une substance sous forme de mousse comme agent extincteur.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Agentes extintores)
extinción con espuma [feminine noun]