English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
foamy [correct]
CONT: foamy adhesive : An adhesive that, through bad mixing methods or other causes, contains gas bubbles in excessive amounts.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
bulleux [correct]
CONT: adhésif bulleux : Adhésif qui, par suite d'un mauvais mélange ou pour toute autre cause, contient des bulles de gaz en quantité trop importante.