English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
foamy adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive that, through bad mixing methods or other causes, contains gas bubbles in excessive amounts.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif bulleux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif qui, par suite d'un mauvais mélange ou pour toute autre cause, contient des bulles de gaz en quantité trop importante.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
pola espumosa [feminine noun]