English (Social Psychology)
concrete dimension in resource theory [correct]
DEF: In the Foas’ model, a dimension that refers to the extent to which a resource is physical.
OBS: Related terms: particularistic dimension, resource theory.
French (Psychologie sociale)
matérialité dans la théorie des ressources [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension du modèle de Foa et Foa quant au degré auquel une ressource est physique, matérielle.
OBS: Termes connexes : particularisation, théorie des ressources.