English (Education (General); Educational Psychology)
attention level [correct]; level of attention [correct]
DEF: The degree of awareness ranging from unconsciousness to focal attention.
OBS: Compare "attention span".
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Psychologie scolaire)
niveau d'attention [correct, masculine noun]