English (Dentistry)
focal infection of dental origin [correct]
DEF: An infection occurring within or adjacent to teeth which may influence disease elsewhere.
French (Dentisterie)
infection focale dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection survenant au niveau des dents ou dans leur voisinage immédiat et pouvant engendrer des affections à distance.
Spanish (Odontología)
infección focal de origen dental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección que se presenta dentro o cerca a los dientes, la cual puede dar origen a enfermedades en otros lugares.