English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
focal height [correct]
DEF: The height of the lamp of a lighthouse from water level.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
hauteur focale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur de la lampe du phare par rapport au niveau moyen de la mer.