English (Photography)
focal plane [correct]
OBS: Imaginary plane on which a lens forms a sharp image when correctly focused.
French (Photographie)
plan focal [correct]; plan foyer [correct]
OBS: Plan imaginaire sur lequel l'objectif forme une image nette lorsque la mise au point est bonne.