English (Analytical Geometry; Mathematical Geography)
cassinoid [correct]; cassinian curve [correct]; cassinian oval [correct]; oval of Cassini [correct]
DEF: an oval having two foci, such that the product of the focal radii of any point on the curve is constant.
French (Géométrie analytique; Géographie mathématique)
cassinienne [correct, feminine noun]; ovale de Cassini [correct, feminine noun]; cassinoïde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe plane lieu des points dont le produit des distances à deux points fixes appelés «foyers» est constant.