English (Federal Administration; Management Control; Hygiene and Health)
policy lead [correct]
CONT: Communications, Marketing and Consultation Directorate(CMCD) is the departmental focal point for strategic advice, planning and implementation in communications, public opinion research, social marketing, Web and creative services, and the policy lead for corporate consultation. Additionally, the Branch is highly engaged in proactive and reactive issues management and support to the Minister, the Deputy Minister and to Program Branches.
French (Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion; Hygiène et santé)
responsable de l'élaboration des politiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut que les responsables de l'élaboration des politiques coopèrent avec les autres ordres de gouvernement à propos des questions stratégiques qui concernent plus d'une sphère de compétence.