English (Artificial Intelligence)
focus movement
CONT: Algorithms are also presented for determining forward or backward movement of focus.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
déplacement du point focal [masculine noun]
CONT: Des algorithmes sont aussi présentés pour déterminer le déplacement du point focal vers l'avant ou vers l'arrière.