English (Ethics and Morals)
unethical behaviour [correct]
CONT: For the future the Office will focus on : prevention; early detection and intervention; understanding the root causes of unethical behaviour; and establishing strategies aimed at reducing risk, particularly for employees in high risk roles.
French (Éthique et Morale)
comportement contraire à l'éthique [correct, masculine noun]; comportement non éthique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l’identité organisationnelle repose sur des principes éthiques, les employés sont moins susceptibles d’adopter des comportements contraires à l’éthique en pensant rendre service à l’entreprise.