English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
area of under-representation [correct]
CONT: ... [University] is required to identify those areas where one or more designated groups are under-represented in its workforce. These areas of under-representation form the focus of future employment equity initiatives.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
secteur de sous-représentation [correct, masculine noun]