English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing Research)
psychographically segmented group [correct]
CONT: Focus group research on psychographically segmented groups would be beneficial for appropriate encoding of messages.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Étude du marché)
groupe segmenté psychographiquement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une recherche par groupes de travail sur des groupes segmentés psychographiquement serait utile pour le codage approprié des messages.