English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing Research)
psychographic portrayal [correct]
CONT: Focus group research on psychographically segmented groups would be beneficial for appropriate encoding of messages. Psychographic profiles and portrayals of various segments will serve as the key to delivering meaningful, personalized and action-oriented messages.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Étude du marché)
portrait psychographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une recherche par groupes de travail sur des groupes segmentés psychographiquement serait utile pour le codage approprié des messages. Les profils et les portraits psychographiques de divers segments constitueront la clé en vue de présenter des messages significatifs, personnalisés et axés sur l'action.