English (Organization Planning)
partnership mechanism [correct]
CONT: The term "partnership mechanism" is most often used to denote partnership agreements or structural arrangements for interaction, such as advisory boards or joint working groups. In some instances, the focus of the term is on shared elements-for example, mechanisms may be described as work-sharing, resource-sharing, or funding arrangements.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mécanisme de partenariat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme «mécanisme de partenariat» est utilisé le plus souvent pour signifier les ententes de partenariat ou les arrangements structurels pour une interaction tels les conseils consultatifs ou les groupes de travail mixtes. Dans certains cas, le centre d'intérêt porte sur les éléments qui sont partagés - à titre d'exemple, les mécanismes peuvent être décrits comme un arrangement de partage de travail, partage de ressources et partage de financement.