English (Statistical Surveys)
classification content [correct]; classification content of the General Social Survey [correct]
OBS: It provides the means of delineating populations groups and is used in the analysis of Core and Focus data.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
données signalétiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données signalétiques de l'Enquête sociale générale [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Ces données portent sur des variables permettant de définir les groupes de population et d'analyser les données thématiques principales et particulières.