English (Photography)
hyperfocal distance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The distance from the lens to the nearest object in focus when the lens is focused at infinity.
OBS: hyperfocal distance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
distance hyperfocale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Distance d'un objectif aux objets les plus rapprochés dont les images sont considérées comme nettes dans le plan focal lorsque l'objectif est mis au point sur l'infini.
OBS: distance hyperfocale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
distancia hiperfocal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia desde las lentes al objeto más próximo enfocado cuando el objetivo está enfocado al infinito.