English (Investment; Special-Language Phraseology)
focus investments [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Investissements et placements; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cibler les investissements [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.