English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Optical Instruments)
coarse focusing control; coarse focus knob; coarse focusing adjustment; coarse focus
CONT: ... the coarse focusing control moves the stage rather than the body, is concentric with the fine focusing control.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments d'optique)
commande du mouvement rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: la distance entre l'objectif et l'objet est réglable par un mouvement rapide de grande amplitude (...) par (...) B [commande du mouvement rapide] représentés sur la figure 3.