English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
interactive multimedia learning [correct]
CONT: The use of multimedia technology has offered an alternative way of delivering instruction. Interactive multimedia learning is a process, rather than a technology, that places new learning potential into the hands of users. Information on the design and use of multimedia characteristics are not available as a coherent body of literature. Educators should have access to appropriate ways to design software packages that will take advantage of multimedia capabilities without losing the focus on the user's needs or the content being presented.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage multimédia interactif [correct, masculine noun]; AMI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cédérom est un outil d'apprentissage multimédia interactif qui permet de comprendre l'évolution du langage de l'architecture québécoise en relation avec le contexte sociohistorique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje multimedia interactivo [correct, masculine noun]