English (Ethics and Morals; Scientific Research)
technoethics [correct]; TE [correct]; techno-ethics [correct]; TE [correct]; TE
DEF: ... an interdisciplinary research area concerned with all moral and ethical aspects of technology in society.
CONT: Technoethics denotes a broad range of ethical issues revolving around technology-from specific areas of focus affecting professionals working with technology to broader social, ethical, and legal issues concerning the role of technology in society and everyday life.
French (Éthique et Morale; Recherche scientifique)
techno-éthique [correct, feminine noun]; TE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] domaine de recherche interdisciplinaire qui étudie tous les aspects éthiques et moraux de la technologie dans la société.