English (Psychology (General))
counseling psychology [correct]; counselling psychology [correct]
DEF: Counseling psychology as a psychological specialty facilitates personal and interpersonal functioning across the life span with a focus on emotional, social, vocational, educational, health-related, developmental, and organizational concerns.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie de l'orientation [feminine noun]