English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
introversive tendency [correct]
OBS: In introversion the focus is centered on the internal, subjective, intrapersonal aspects of psychic life...
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
tendance à l'introversion [feminine noun]; introversité [feminine noun]