English (IT Security)
development environment assurance level
OBS: This talk and software demonstration will focus on the Parallel Application Development Environment(PADE) developed at the National Institute of STandards and TEchnology. PADE is a flexible, customizable environment for developing parallel application that use the PVM message-passing library. It provides an integrated framework for all phases of development of a message-passing application : editing, file transfer, compilation, execution, and performance monitoring and enhancement.... The basic concept of PADE is to provide a development console for the virtual machine, that spans multiple file systems, so that all essential parallel development tasks can be carried out at a central location.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau d'assurance de l'environnement de développement [masculine noun]