English (Translation)
focus of responsibility [correct]
CONT: Institutions must seek arrangements for the designation of a single focus of responsibility for communications with the public in developing contingency plans for crisis management
French (Traduction)
centre de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les institutions doivent faire des arrangements pour la désignation d'un seul centre de responsabilité chargé des communications avec le public dans l'élaboration de plans d'urgence pour la gestion des crises
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.