English (Management Operations (General); Management Theory)
model of unfreezing/refreezing [correct]
CONT: There may be many ways to look at the change process itself. One of the simplest is Kurt Lewin's model of unfreezing/refreezing corporate culture, which has been a staple of traditional change management, while other models of resistance to change focus on equilibrating mechanismsm at work in the organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion)
modèle de décristallisation/recristallisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a de nombreuses façons d'envisager le processus de changement lui-même. Une des façons les plus simples est le modèle décristallisation/recristallisation de la culture d'entreprise, un des fondements de la gestion traditionnelle du changement, alors que d'autres modèles de résistance au changement s'appuient sur l'équilibre des mécanismes en jeu dans l'organisation.