English (Finance; National and International Economics)
wealth creation [correct]; creation of wealth [correct]
CONT: [The scope of the policy is all] federal spending in science and technology, with a focus in three areas : wealth creation, risk management(i. e. support of health and safety regulations, etc.) and pure research.
French (Finances; Économie nationale et internationale)
création de richesses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les dépenses fédérales en sciences et technologie, l'accent étant mis sur trois questions : la création de richesses, la gestion des risques (par exemple soutien des règlements en matière de santé et de sécurité) et la recherche pure.