English (Emergency Management)
integrated accident management program [correct]; IAMP [correct]
CONT: Integrated accident management programs(IAMP) focus on preventing an event that has already occurred from escalating and minimizing its radiological releases through use of various physical and procedural provisions.
French (Gestion des urgences)
programme intégré de gestion des accidents [correct, masculine noun]; PIGA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un programme intégré de gestion des accidents (PIGA) a pour but d'empêcher l'escalade d'un événement déjà en cours et d'en réduire le plus possible les émissions radioactives au moyen de différentes mesures physiques et procédurales.