English (Public Administration (General))
enhanced accountability regime [correct]
CONT: ... Develop, in cooperation with departments, an enhanced accountability regime for human resources management with an increased focus on results.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
régime de responsabilité accrue [masculine noun]
CONT: De concert avec les ministères, mettre au point un régime de responsabilisation accrue en matière de gestion de ressources humaines, davantage axé sur l'atteinte des résultats escomptés.