English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Educational Institutions; Oral Presentations)
lecture space [correct]; lecture area [correct]
CONT: [A] lecture space is a suitable location for an audience to focus at the front of the space on a person or a panel of people... lecturing.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Établissements d'enseignement; Exposés et communications orales)
espace de conférence [correct, masculine noun]; espace de conférences [correct, masculine noun]