English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
self-defeating personality disorder [correct]
DEF: A personality disorder when people are reluctant to seek pleasure and focus on their worst personal features.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité à conduite d'échec [correct, masculine noun]