English (General Vocabulary)
rallying point [correct]
CONT: ... a clearly articulated and communicated vision can provide a real focus for the rallying point for employees.
French (Vocabulaire général)
point de ralliement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une vision clairement exprimée et communiquée peut constituer un véritable point de ralliement pour les employés.