English (Shooting (Sports))
point shooting [correct]
CONT: The eye's focus is on the target, the front head is seen peripherally and the eye serves as the rear sight. This is point shooting, not instinctive shooting. The shooter can focus his/her attention on the target.
French (Tir (Sports))
pointage [masculine noun]