English (Optics; Land Forces)
individual focus [correct]
CONT: The performance of binoculars is quantified by terms such as level of magnification, objective lens diameter, twilight performance factor, exit pupil diameter, transmission, resolving power and field of view. The list of "niceties" includes dioptric adjustment range, individual ocular adjustment, eye relief and individual focus.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
mise au point séparée pour chaque œil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres sont des «plus»: amplitude de réglage dioptrique, oculaires réglables individuellement, dégagement de l'œil et mise au point séparée pour chaque œil.