English (Optics; Land Forces)
individual ocular adjustment [correct]
CONT: The performance of binoculars is quantified by terms such as level of magnification, objective lens diameter, twilight performance factor, exit pupil diameter, transmission, resolving power and field of view. The list of "niceties" includes dioptric adjustment range, individual ocular adjustment, eye relief and individual focus.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
oculaire réglable individuellement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres sont des «plus»: amplitude de réglage dioptrique, oculaires réglables individuellement, dégagement de l'œil et mise au point séparée pour chaque œil.