English (Human Behaviour)
behavioural measurement system [correct]
CONT: Measurement is a major challenge in pain especially in infants and young children and these challenges have led to the development of sophisticated behavioural measurement systems. The impact of pain on development, the role of families in pain, pain in different disorders and the development of psychological interventions have been the focus of well developed pain research programs.
French (Comportement humain)
système de mesure comportementale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure de la douleur présente un grand défi, notamment chez les nourrissons et les jeunes enfants, et il en a découlé le développement de systèmes évolués de mesure comportementale. Des programmes réfléchis de recherche sur la douleur ont été centrés sur l'effet de la douleur sur le développement, le rôle des familles, la douleur provoquée par divers troubles et la conception d'interventions psychologiques.