English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
sharpen the focus [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: This [initiative] involves sharpening the focus on results, increasing the transparency of information and modernizing its preparation.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
mieux cibler [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Cette démarche vise à mieux cibler les résultats, à rendre plus transparente l'information fournie et à moderniser la préparation de cette information.