English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
focus ring [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
bague de mise au point [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Caméscope